2012 – team jrod 108 moto aspra

Bio

Name: Joaquim Filipe Vilarinho Rodrigues rodrigues
Nickname: J-Rod
Date of Birth: DEC 06 1981
Place of Birth: Barcelos
Nationality: Portuguese
Address: Barcelos, Portugal
Bike: HONDA 450F
Food: Portuguese food
Drinks: Water with lemon
Hobbies: Movies, playstation, play pool, relax at home
Favourite track: Millville
E-mail: rodrigues@jrodrigues.com
2009 – 7th place in Motocross World Championship MX3 – Italy (6 and 8)
8th place in Motocross World Championship MX3 – Slovenia (5 and 13)
6th place in Motocross World Championship MX3 – Croacia (5 and 7)
1st place in Arcos Valdevez Supercross
1st place in Arcos Poutena Supercross
1st place in Poutena Supercross
1st place in Ourem Supercross
3rd place in Dortmund Supercross (3rd night)
2008 – Athens International Supercross Champion
Madrid International Supercross Champion – 125cc
2nd place in Dortmund Supercross
2nd place in Chemnitz Supercross
4th place in Stuttgart Supercross
2007 – 27th place in AMA Supercross East – 125cc (4 rounds of 8)

17th place in AMA Nationals – 125cc (8 rounds of 12)

2nd place in Munique Supercross
2nd place in Chemnitz Supercross
2nd place in Stuttgart Supercross
3rd place in Dortmund Supercross

2006 – Injured
2005 – 9th place in AMA Supercross East – 125cc (4 rounds of 7)

22th place in AMA Nationals – 125cc (9 rounds of 12)

2004 – 17th place in AMA Supercross West – 125cc (3 rounds of 8)

11th place in AMA Nationals – 250cc (10 rounds of 12)

2003 – 29th place in AMA Nationals – 125cc (3 rounds of 11)

20th place in AMA Nationals – 250cc (6 rounds of 11)

2002 – 25th place in Motocross World Championship – 500cc

9th place in Supercross Paris-Bercy – 125cc

2001 – German Supercross Cup Champion – 250cc

20th place in Motocross World Championship – 250cc

2nd place of Bergamo Supercross – 250cc

6th place of State the France Supercross – 250cc

San Sebastian Supercross Champion – 250cc

4th place of Barcelona Supercross – 250cc

2000 – Portuguese Supercross Champion

Portuguese Motocross Champion 125 Sénior

4th place in European championship of Motocross

9th place in Supercross World Championship 250cc

5th place in Supercross Paris-Bercy – 125cc

San Sebastian Supercross Champion – 125cc

5th place of Barcelona Supercross – 125cc

Grenoble Supercross Champion – 125cc

1999 – Portuguese Supercross Champion with a 125cc

Portuguese Motocross Champion 125 Sénior

7th place in French championship of Supercross 125cc (3 rounds less)

1998 – Portuguese Motocross Champion 125 Sénior
1997 – 2nd place in Portuguese national championship of Supercross w/ a 125 bike

2nd place in Portuguese national championship of Motocross 125/open

1996 – Portuguese Motocross Champion of 80cc

2nd place in European championship of 80cc

7th place in Portuguese national championship sub18 125cc (3 rounds only)

9 th place in Portuguese national championship sub18 open (4 rounds only)

1995 – Portuguese Motocross Champion of 80cc

Portuguese Champion mini-enduro class 2 – 80cc

10th place in European championship of 85cc

1994 – Portuguese Motocross Champion of 80cc
1993 – 3rd place in Portuguese national championship of 80cc
1992 – Portuguese Motocross Champion of 60cc
1991 – Portuguese Motocross Champion of 60cc